Connect with us

2022

Who is Shweta Tiwari? |Shweta Tiwari Biography, Bio, Wiki Bio

Published

on

Shweta Tiwari
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]

Shweta Tiwari is an Indian Actress. she works in Indian Hindi Film and TV Serial. She is best known for playing the role of ‘Prerna Sharma’ in Star Plus’ TV serial “Kasautii Zindagii Kay.”

Who is Shweta Tiwari?

Shweta Tiwari was born on 4 October 1980.,in Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh. she completed her schooling from Mumbai’s St Isabels High School and went to Burhanis College to pursue a Bachelor’s degree in Commerce.

Shweta Tiwari Short Biography

Real Name Shweta Tiwari
Nickname
ProfessionActress
Date of Birth 4 October 1980
Age (as in 2022)41 Years
Birth Place Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
NationalityIndian
ReligionHinduism
Home Town Pratapgarh
AddressMumbai
Shweta Tiwari wiki

Shweta Tiwari Physical Stats

Height (approx.)in feet inches- 5’ 6”
Weight (approx.)in kilograms- 55 kg
Eye ColourBrown
Hair ColourBlack
Shweta Tiwari physical

Shweta Tiwari Carrer | Eduction

Favourite FoodBananas, Munchies, Chocolates, Jelly
Favorite Actor(s)Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Actress(es)Nargis, Madhuri Dixit
Favourite Travel DestinationParis
Shweta Tiwari Hobbies

Shweta Tiwari Facts

  • Shweta Tiwari was born into a Hindu Family in Pratapgarh.
  • She did her first job at the age of 12. Shweta worked for a travel agency for which she received Rs. 500 a month.
  • After completing her graduation, Shweta started giving auditions for TV serials.
  • Shweta gained immense success by playing the role of ‘Prerna’ in the famous daily soap “Kasautii Zindagi Kay,” which ran for around 8 years.
  • Shweta suffered a troubled relationship characterised by Raja’s alcoholism and violence.
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Trending